Stanley TucciCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his swarthy Italian looks and ever-receding hairline, this formidable character actor was initially stereotyped as a small-screen bad guy, with recurring roles on Miami Vice and Wiseguy offering Tucci lots of exposure but little challenge. Stage-train… (more)

Birth Name: Stanley Oliver Tucci

Birth Place: Peekskill, NY

Birthday: November 11, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Stanley Tucci Photos

  • Stanley Tucci and Elaine Stritch - The 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, September 16, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Catherine Zeta-Jones, Stanley Tucci and Steven Spielberg - "The Terminal" world premiere, June 9, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Stanley Tucci and Julianne Moore - New York Magazine's "The 2002 New York Award Winners", Dec. 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Matthew Modine, Glenn Close and Stanley Tucci - Sundance Institute Celebrates 25 Years of Independent Film - Nov. 2006
    Photo By: Mark Von Holden/WireImage.com
  • 30 Rock - Season 6 - "Alexis Goodlooking and the Case of the Missing Whisky" - Stanley Tucci as Henry Warren
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • Stanley Tucci, Meryl Streep, Adrian Grenier, Anne Hathaway, Emily Blunt and Daniel Sunjata - "The Devil Wears Prada" premiere, June 19, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • 3 LBS - Indira Varma as Adrianne Holland, Stanley Tucci as Douglas Hanson
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • 3 LBS - Stanley Tucci as Douglas Hanson
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • 3 LBS - Stanley Tucci as Douglas Hanson
    Photo By: Photo: Bill Inoshita/CBS

Related Galleries

Surprising Celebrity Family Ties

15 Photos | Nov 14, 2013

2007 Emmy Show and Press Room

41 Photos | Sep 14, 2007