Stanley Tucci Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his swarthy Italian looks and ever-receding hairline, this formidable character actor was initially stereotyped as a small-screen bad guy, with recurring roles on Miami Vice and Wiseguy offering¬†Tucci lots of exposure but little challenge. Stage-train… (more)

Birth Name: Stanley Oliver Tucci

Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Felicity Blunt and Stanley Tucc
Stanley Tucci Weds Felicity Blunt

Aug 8, 2012 12:10 PM EDT

Stanley Tucci Takes Charge of the ER

Mar 16, 2007 3:07 PM EDT

Tony Shalhoub and Stanley Tucci, <EM>Monk</EM>
Monk Star Reunites with an Old Pal

Jul 7, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

FALL 2006: CASTING ABOUT

Mar 15, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop