Stanley TucciCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his swarthy Italian looks and ever-receding hairline, this formidable character actor was initially stereotyped as a small-screen bad guy, with recurring roles on Miami Vice and Wiseguy offering Tucci lots of exposure but little challenge. Stage-train… (more)

Birth Name: Stanley Oliver Tucci

Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 27 8:24pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

Fri Feb 27 10:57pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

Sat Feb 28 1:00am
The Fifth Estate SHO

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Sat Feb 28 8:20am
Jack the Giant Slayer HBOSGe

Brave farmer Jack ventures into the land of giants on a mission to rescue an abducted princess, risking a tenuous truce between humans and giants in the process.

Sat Feb 28 9:40am
The Fifth Estate SHO2e

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Sat Feb 28 3:20pm
America's Sweethearts OXYGN

A studio publicist entreats an estranged Hollywood couple to appear happy at a press junket while promoting their latest movie.

Sat Feb 28 10:00pm
The Fifth Estate SHO2e

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Mon Mar 2 10:00pm
Independent LensThe Revolutionary Optimists(Season 14, Episode 17) PBS

The Season 14 finale features "The Revolutionary Optimists," about social activist Amlan Ganguly's work to empower poor children in India. Under his tutelage, young Sikha and Salim campaign to bring a community tap of potable water to their Kolkata slum, w (more…)

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOEAL

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Wed Mar 4 7:50pm
The Fifth Estate SHO2e

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Thu Mar 5 4:45pm
The Fifth Estate SHO

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Fri Mar 6 5:55am
Prelude to a Kiss ENC

Adaptation of Craig Lucas's play, concerning an unusual occurrence at the wedding reception of a Chicago couple (Alec Baldwin, Meg Ryan). Leah: Kathy Bates. Dr. Boyle: Ned Beatty. Mrs. Boyle: Patty Duke. Jerry: Richard Riehle. Old Man: Sydney Walker. Taylo (more…)

Sat Mar 7 2:45pm
Maid in Manhattan OXYGN

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Sat Mar 7 11:50pm
Maid in Manhattan OXYGN

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Mon Mar 9 10:00pm
Independent LensSeeking Asian Female(Season 14, Episode 14) PBS

"Seeking Asian Female" examines a white baby boomer's obsession with Asian women, which long ago led him to mail-order catalogs and international dating sites in search of a bride. His search ends with a Chinese woman about half his age who doesn't quite f (more…)

Tue Mar 10 7:30pm
Captain America: The First Avenger FX-E

WWII soldier Steve Rogers volunteers for a military experiment that transforms him into a superhero, and he uses his newfound abilities to protect America from a villain known as the Red Skull.

Tue Mar 10 8:30pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOSGe

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Wed Mar 11 4:30pm
Captain America: The First Avenger FX-E

WWII soldier Steve Rogers volunteers for a military experiment that transforms him into a superhero, and he uses his newfound abilities to protect America from a villain known as the Red Skull.

Thu Mar 12 5:45pm
The Fifth Estate SHO2e

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop