Stanley TucciCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his swarthy Italian looks and ever-receding hairline, this formidable character actor was initially stereotyped as a small-screen bad guy, with recurring roles on Miami Vice and Wiseguy offering Tucci lots of exposure but little challenge. Stage-train… (more)

Birth Name: Stanley Oliver Tucci

Birth Place: Peekskill, NY

Birthday: November 11, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nicholas Hoult
Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, accordi…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 10:30am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO

When bookish Northwestern grad Andy Sachs interviews to become fashion magazine editor Miranda's newest lackey, Miranda hires her not for her lacklustre wardrobe but for her intellect. Inside the pristine offices, Andy suffers through a never-ending list o (more…)

Sat Jan 31 1:30am
Maid in Manhattan E!

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Sat Jan 31 4:35pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOSGe

When bookish Northwestern grad Andy Sachs interviews to become fashion magazine editor Miranda's newest lackey, Miranda hires her not for her lacklustre wardrobe but for her intellect. Inside the pristine offices, Andy suffers through a never-ending list o (more…)