Stanley Tucci Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With his swarthy Italian looks and ever-receding hairline, this formidable character actor was initially stereotyped as a small-screen bad guy, with recurring roles on Miami Vice and Wiseguy offering Tucci lots of exposure but little challenge. Stage-train… (more)

Birth Name: Stanley Oliver Tucci

Birth Place: Peekskill, New York, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Felicity Blunt, Stanley Tucci
It's a Boy for Stanley Tucci and Felicity Blunt

Find out what they named the baby

Nicholas Hoult
Box Office: Jack the Giant Slayer Tops Slow Weekend

Jack the Giant Slayer opened at the No. 1 spot at the box office with $28 million, according to Box…

Felicity Blunt and Stanley Tucc
Stanley Tucci Weds Felicity Blunt

Stanley Tucci has married Felicity Blunt, the sister of his Devil Wears Prada co-star Emily Blunt, P…

Stanley Tucci
Stanley Tucci Engaged to Felicity Blunt

Stanley Tucci is engaged to his The Devil Wears Prada co-star's…

Jennifer Lawrence
First Look: Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss in The Hunger Games

Let The Hunger Games begin! Jennifer Lawrence has made the transformation into Katniss Everdeen, the…

Alexander Ludvig
Hunger Games Completes Tributes Casting With Cato and Clove

The Hunger Games has finished casting its 24 tributes, who will compete in a grisly competition in w…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Surprising Celebrity Family Ties

Check out the stars you didn't know were related

Scariest TV and Movie Serial Killers

See some of the most frightening mass murderers Hollywood has come up with

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:45am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2e

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Sat Apr 4 7:00pm
Maid in Manhattan BRAVO

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.

Sun Apr 5 1:00am
Maid in Manhattan BRAVO

A wealthy, high-profile politician unwittingly courts a chambermaid after mistaking her for a socialite.