Stan Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stan Lee

Stan Lee Throws Shade at DC, Talks About Upcoming Marvel Projects

"The things I'll do for free razors!" Stan Lee joked at a recent Gillette / Avengers crossover event. (The shaving company is putting out razors based on -- what else? -- superheroes. Despite the Marvel-saturated market, we had really never stopped t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulk - Trailer
00:32 — Ang Lee's adaptation of the classic comic book, about a meek scientist named David Banner who becomes an uncontrollable, green-skinned behemoth called (more…)
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
03:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
03:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Season 4
The Ghost Rider arrives at S.H.I.E.L.D.'s doorstep.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Blade II STARZ

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.

I’ll Watch297 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00am
Hulk Syfy

A genetically mutated scientist's alter ego runs amok in this adaptation of the Marvel comic.

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:40am
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer HBOSGe

Mr. Fantastic, the Invisible Woman, the Human Torch and the Thing encounter a mysterious silver alien who heralds the arrival of the planet-devouring Galactus in this sequel.

I’ll Watch497 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stan Lee
Which Comic-Book Legend Is Dropping by Agent Carter?

Get the details

Cillian Murphy, Ben McKenzie
Gotham Adds Another Iconic Batman Villain

Gotham is adding another kid villain to its gallery of rogues, because apparently there aren't alrea…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Stan Lee
Stan Lee to Guest-Star on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

It's official: the godfather of comic book heroes is heading to Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stan…

Marve's Agents of SHIELD
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Thor Might Not Be The Only Crossover

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. will crossover with Thor: The Dark World on Tuesday's episode (8/7c,…

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college