Stan Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stan Lee

Stan Lee Throws Shade at DC, Talks About Upcoming Marvel Projects

"The things I'll do for free razors!" Stan Lee joked at a recent Gillette / Avengers crossover event. (The shaving company is putting out razors based on -- what else? -- superheroes. Despite the Marvel-saturated market, we had really never stopped t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulk - Trailer
00:32 — Ang Lee's adaptation of the classic comic book, about a meek scientist named David Banner who becomes an uncontrollable, green-skinned behemoth called (more…)
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
03:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
03:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Season 4
The Ghost Rider arrives at S.H.I.E.L.D.'s doorstep.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:45am
Spider-Man MOMAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:50am
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Sun Sep 25 4:30pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier FX

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

I’ll Watch762 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stan Lee
Which Comic-Book Legend Is Dropping by Agent Carter?

Get the details

Cillian Murphy, Ben McKenzie
Gotham Adds Another Iconic Batman Villain

Gotham is adding another kid villain to its gallery of rogues, because apparently there aren't alrea…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Stan Lee
Stan Lee to Guest-Star on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

It's official: the godfather of comic book heroes is heading to Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stan…

Marve's Agents of SHIELD
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Thor Might Not Be The Only Crossover

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. will crossover with Thor: The Dark World on Tuesday's episode (8/7c,…

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet