Stan Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stan Lee

Stan Lee Throws Shade at DC, Talks About Upcoming Marvel Projects

"The things I'll do for free razors!" Stan Lee joked at a recent Gillette / Avengers crossover event. (The shaving company is putting out razors based on -- what else? -- superheroes. Despite the Marvel-saturated market, we had really never stopped t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stan Lee Gets Animated for 'Spider-Man'
00:51 — Spider-Man creator Stan Lee is getting animated for the newest episode of Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man on Disney XD, and we have an exclusive clip fro (more…)
Don't Touch Lola
00:32 — Coulson says that people tend to confuse "new" and "improved."
The Truth About FitzSimmons
01:13 — Coulson reveals a startling truth about Fitz and Simmons.
Skye Visits Ward
03:27 — Ward wants to have a heart-to-heart, but all Skye wants is information.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:30pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Spider-Man MAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Spider-Man 2 MAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch286 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stan Lee
Which Comic-Book Legend Is Dropping by Agent Carter?

Get the details

Cillian Murphy, Ben McKenzie
Gotham Adds Another Iconic Batman Villain

Gotham is adding another kid villain to its gallery of rogues, because apparently there aren't alrea…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Stan Lee
Stan Lee to Guest-Star on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

It's official: the godfather of comic book heroes is heading to Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stan…

Marve's Agents of SHIELD
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Thor Might Not Be The Only Crossover

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. will crossover with Thor: The Dark World on Tuesday's episode (8/7c,…

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans