Stan Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stan Lee

Stan Lee Throws Shade at DC, Talks About Upcoming Marvel Projects

"The things I'll do for free razors!" Stan Lee joked at a recent Gillette / Avengers crossover event. (The shaving company is putting out razors based on -- what else? -- superheroes. Despite the Marvel-saturated market, we had really never stopped t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flashback: Stan Lee Talks Future of Marvel in 1984: It's a Growing Company
02:39 — Stan Lee celebrated his 92nd birthday Dec. 28, and he has a lot to celebrate. The comic book legend's career has spanned decades, creating some of th (more…)
Let's Make A Deal - Stan Lee to the Rescue!
02:17 — The legendary Stan Lee stops by Let's Make A Deal.
Let's Make a Deal - Stan Lee Entrance
00:27 — Tiffany welcomes special guest Stan Lee.
Stan Lee 'Got Such a Kick' Out of His Surprise Cameo on 'Let's Make a Deal'
01:37 — The legendary comic book writer -- and self-proclaimed 'King of the Cameo' -- surprises fans in this special 'Nerds Rule' episode.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 12:00pm
Thor: The Dark World FX

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

I’ll Watch722 Watching
Sun Jul 24 5:15pm
The Punisher IFC

An FBI agent transforms into a ruthless fighting machine, intent on exacting revenge on the crime lord who slaughtered his family.

I’ll Watch515 Watching
Mon Jul 25 2:00pm
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer HBO

Mr. Fantastic, the Invisible Woman, the Human Torch and the Thing encounter a mysterious silver alien who heralds the arrival of the planet-devouring Galactus in this sequel.

I’ll Watch493 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stan Lee
Which Comic-Book Legend Is Dropping by Agent Carter?

Get the details

Cillian Murphy, Ben McKenzie
Gotham Adds Another Iconic Batman Villain

Gotham is adding another kid villain to its gallery of rogues, because apparently there aren't alrea…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Stan Lee
Stan Lee to Guest-Star on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

It's official: the godfather of comic book heroes is heading to Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stan…

Marve's Agents of SHIELD
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Thor Might Not Be The Only Crossover

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. will crossover with Thor: The Dark World on Tuesday's episode (8/7c,…

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »