Stan Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stan Lee

Stan Lee Throws Shade at DC, Talks About Upcoming Marvel Projects

"The things I'll do for free razors!" Stan Lee joked at a recent Gillette / Avengers crossover event. (The shaving company is putting out razors based on -- what else? -- superheroes. Despite the Marvel-saturated market, we had really never stopped t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Iron Man 3
01:53 — In Marvel's "Iron Man 3," Tony Stark/Iron Man finds his world reduced to rubble by a malevolent enemy and must use his ingenuity and instincts to prot (more…)
Episode 4
12:08 — Ulysses Klaw recruits a team of villains to take over Wakanda and kill Black Panther; T'Challa spars with Shuri, who is jealous of his new title; Klaw (more…)
Episode 9
10:04 — Klaw's invasion of Wakanda continues, and the United States decides to send troops to "help" the Wakandans; using Cerebro, Storm locates Juggernaut, a (more…)
Episode 11
10:04 — S'Yan, wearing his old Black Panther costume, and two bodyguards fight Batroc and Klaw in an effort to save Queen Mother; T'Shan unwittingly flies Can (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 12:00am
Blade II STARZ

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:20am
Spider-Man 3 STARZ

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch705 Watching
Mon Aug 1 6:25am
Spider-Man 3 STZEN

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch705 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stan Lee
Which Comic-Book Legend Is Dropping by Agent Carter?

Get the details

Cillian Murphy, Ben McKenzie
Gotham Adds Another Iconic Batman Villain

Gotham is adding another kid villain to its gallery of rogues, because apparently there aren't alrea…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Stan Lee
Stan Lee to Guest-Star on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

It's official: the godfather of comic book heroes is heading to Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stan…

Marve's Agents of SHIELD
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Thor Might Not Be The Only Crossover

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. will crossover with Thor: The Dark World on Tuesday's episode (8/7c,…

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer