Stan Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (160 ratings)

Your Rating:

Stan Lee Photos

  • Edward Norton, Lou Ferrigno and Stan Lee - "The Incredible Hulk" premiere, June 8, 2008
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Patrick Stewart & Stan Lee - "X-Men" New York Premiere
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Stan Lee and Tobey Maguire - "Spider-Man 2" Los Angeles Premiere - 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Bryan Singer and Stan Lee - "X2: X-Men United" premiere, April 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 3 - "The Excelsior Acquisition" - Guest star Stan Lee, Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 3 - "The Excelsior Acquisition" - Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Johnny Galecki, Kaley Cuoco, guest star Stan Lee and Jim Parsons
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Heroes - "Unexpected" - Stan Lee as Bus Driver, Masi Oka as Hiro Nakamura
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Heroes - "Unexpected" - Stan Lee as Bus Driver
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Who Wants to Be a Superhero - Stan Lee
    Photo By: F. Scott Schafer/Sci Fi Channel
  • Rebecca Romijn-Stamos and Stan Lee - "X2: X-Men United" Premiere Los Angeles
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Comic-Con: The Stars Come Out

39 Photos | Jul 22, 2011