Stan LeeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

User Rating: (160 ratings)

Your Rating:

Cillian Murphy, Ben McKenzie
Gotham Adds Another Iconic Batman Villain

Gotham is adding another kid villain to its gallery of rogues, because apparently there ar…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 1:00am
X-Men AMC

In this adaptation of the comic-book series, professor Xavier gathers together a group of outcasts with unique genetic mutations hoping to harness their powers and turn them into superheroes. Meanwhile, the renegade Magneto, who believes humans and mutants (more…)

Wed Jan 28 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManOut of Damage Control(Season 1, Episode 18) DISXD

The teens carelessly damage items when they get in a fight, so they're put on clean-up duty, where Spider-man unearths a menacing mystery.

Wed Jan 28 1:45pm
X-Men: The Last Stand HBOe

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart. Directed by Brett Ratner. Also known as “X-Men 3.”

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop