Stan Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stanley Martin Lieber

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Editor, Publisher, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (160 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stan Lee
Which Comic-Book Legend Is Dropping by Agent Carter?

Get the details

Cillian Murphy, Ben McKenzie
Gotham Adds Another Iconic Batman Villain

Gotham is adding another kid villain to its gallery of rogues, because apparently there aren't alrea…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Stan Lee
Stan Lee to Guest-Star on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

It's official: the godfather of comic book heroes is heading to Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stan…

Marve's Agents of SHIELD
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Thor Might Not Be The Only Crossover

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. will crossover with Thor: The Dark World on Tuesday's episode (8/7c,…

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Comic-Con: The Stars Come Out

See which of your favorite celebs showed up for the annual geekfest in San Diego

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:40am
X2: X-Men United STARZ

Action-packed, all-star sequel in which the Marvel Comics mutant superheroes band together when the government tries to eliminate them. Hugh Jackman, Patrick Stewart, Halle Berry. Bryan Singer directed.

Sat Mar 28 10:30am
Fantastic Four USA

After exposure to cosmic rays, four astronauts are transformed into superheroes in this campy version of the Marvel comic book. Ioan Gruffudd, Jessica Alba, Chris Evans, Michael Chiklis, Julian McMahon. Directed by Tim Story.

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Blade II WGNA

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.