Stacy Keach Celebrity Watchlist

Stacy Keach

Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.

Birth Place: Savannah, GA

Birthday: June 2, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 10 1:20am
Cheech & Chong's Nice Dreams ENCRe

Richard "Cheech" Marin and Thomas Chong (who also directed) in a tale of two drug peddlers operating out of an ice-cream truck. LSD guru Timothy Leary has a part. Stacy Keach, Evelyn Guerrero. Howie: Paul Reubens. Willard: Michael Masters. Sidney: Suzanne (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Sat Oct 10 4:00am
American GreedArt Heist: Fine Arts Express; Medical Scams: Dr. Martinez(Season 1, Episode 3) CNBC

An interview with convicted art thief Donald R. Rasch, who helped orchestrate the theft of paintings worth$4 million, including works by Picasso and Matisse. Also: the case of Dr. Jorge Martinez, who's serving a life sentence for health-care fraud that res (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sat Oct 10 4:00am
W. SHO2e

Josh Brolin gives a pitch-perfect performance as President George W. Bush in Oliver Stone's surprisingly restrained biopic tracing Bush's transformation from a privileged, partying frat boy to a born-again Christian and conservative politician. Elizabeth B (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

The Thursday Playlist: A Scandal-ous Friend, Runway All-Stars

Once upon a very different time, Lisa Kudrow owned Thursday night along with her other TV Friends du…

Lenny Venito and Jami Gertz
Exclusive Neighbors Sneak Peek: Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner

It's the Weavers' first Thanksgiving in Hidden Hills on The Neighbors, and suffice it to say, it wil…