Stacy Keach Celebrity Watchlist

Stacy Keach

Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.

Birth Place: Savannah, GA

Birthday: June 2, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)
Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)
Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)
Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:00pm
American GreedThe Sky's the Limit(Season 9, Episode 16) CNBC

In the Season 9 finale, a New York stockbroker oversees an international, boiler-room operation that defrauds investors out of $140 million.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
American History X IFC

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purposeā€”to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
American GreedJamaican Lottery Scam(Season 10, Episode 12) CNBC

Lottery scams that target elderly or vulnerable Americans and originate in Jamaica are investigated.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Scandal
The Thursday Playlist: A Scandal-ous Friend, Runway All-Stars

Once upon a very different time, Lisa Kudrow owned Thursday night along with her other TV Friends du…

Lenny Venito and Jami Gertz
Exclusive Neighbors Sneak Peek: Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner

It's the Weavers' first Thanksgiving in Hidden Hills on The Neighbors, and suffice it to say, it wil…