Stacy Keach Celebrity Watchlist

Stacy Keach

Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.

Birth Place: Savannah, GA

Birthday: June 2, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)
Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)
Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)
Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAmerican Disgrace(Season 16, Episode 2) USA

A pro basketball player is accused of rape, and then other alleged victims come forward, but Benson and Carisi clash over whether the women's stories are all valid. Meanwhile, the investigation results in Rollins visiting her old precinct in Atlanta, which (more…)

I’ll Watch844 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00pm
American GreedDiagnosis: Blood Money; Chicago Jailbreak(Season 10, Episode 18) CNBC

A Michigan doctor misdiagnoses patients to defraud insurance companies by giving them cancer treatment drugs they don't need; two convicted bank robbers escape a high-rise jail in Chicago by rappelling 17 stories to the street below.

Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
American GreedSilk Road: Digital Drug DealersNew(Season 10, Episode 23) CNBC

An online black market for narcotics nets a Texas man millions of dollars, but also attracts the attention of the IRS, DEA and FBI.

More NewsSee all »

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Scandal
The Thursday Playlist: A Scandal-ous Friend, Runway All-Stars

Once upon a very different time, Lisa Kudrow owned Thursday night along with her other TV Friends du…

Lenny Venito and Jami Gertz
Exclusive Neighbors Sneak Peek: Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner

It's the Weavers' first Thanksgiving in Hidden Hills on The Neighbors, and suffice it to say, it wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.
  • Birth Place: Savannah, GA
  • Birthday: June 2, 1941, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments