Stacy Keach Celebrity Watchlist

Stacy Keach

Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.

Birth Place: Savannah, GA

Birthday: June 2, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)
Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)
Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)
Mike Hammer
Stacy Keach's original portrayal of the title character is revived with a new Velda and a different cop as his friend. Mike's cases are arranged to re (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:00am
American GreedSexual Performance Pill; Kirk Wright CNBC

Kirk Wright, a hedge-fund manager who scammed professional athletes; a phony erectile-dysfunction drug.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sun Sep 25 4:00am
American GreedKentucky Fen-Phen Attorneys(Season 4, Episode 11) CNBC

The story of attorneys William J. Gallion and Shirley A. Cunningham Jr., who were convicted in 2009 of wire fraud and attempted wire fraud in an attempt to deceive their clients of their rightful shares of the 2001 Fen-Phen settlement worth $200 million.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sun Sep 25 5:00am
American Greed'Cutting' Profits: Necessary Surgeries(Season 4, Episode 12) CNBC

A Michigan dermatologist convicted of health-care fraud; twin sisters who bilked the federal government out of $20.5 million before they got caught.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Scandal
The Thursday Playlist: A Scandal-ous Friend, Runway All-Stars

Once upon a very different time, Lisa Kudrow owned Thursday night along with her other TV Friends du…

Lenny Venito and Jami Gertz
Exclusive Neighbors Sneak Peek: Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner

It's the Weavers' first Thanksgiving in Hidden Hills on The Neighbors, and suffice it to say, it wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.
  • Birth Place: Savannah, GA
  • Birthday: June 2, 1941, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet