Stacy Keach Celebrity Watchlist

Stacy Keach

Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.

Birth Place: Savannah, GA

Birthday: June 2, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Planes - Trailer 1
01:27 — From above the world of Cars comes Disney's "Planes," an action-packed 3D animated comedy adventure featuring Dusty (voice of Dane Cook), a plane with (more…)
Nebraska - Clip - Why Don't You Take Me?
00:56 — After receiving a sweepstakes letter in the mail, a cantankerous father thinks he's struck it rich, and wrangles his son into taking a road trip to cl (more…)
If I Stay - Trailer 1
02:31 — What should have been a carefree family drive changes everything in an instant, and now Mia's own life hangs in the balance.
Planes - Teaser
01:28 — From above the world of Cars comes Disney's "Planes," an action-packed 3D animated comedy adventure featuring Dusty (voice of Dane Cook), a plane with (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
American GreedHack Me If You Can; Goodfella Gone BadNew(Season 10, Episode 16) CNBC

A man files fake tax returns for dead people and rakes in thousands of dollars; a real estate mogul commits mortgage fraud years after distancing himself from the Mafia.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:00pm
American GreedThe Spy Who Scammed Me(Season 9, Episode 15) CNBC

A James Bond wannabe poses as a polished private-security contractor who makes promises to clients and investors that are somehow never delivered.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00am
American GreedMedical Gloves With Holes(Season 10, Episode 15) CNBC

Investors are scammed by a California businessman and his promises to make millions from medical supplies.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Scandal
The Thursday Playlist: A Scandal-ous Friend, Runway All-Stars

Once upon a very different time, Lisa Kudrow owned Thursday night along with her other TV Friends du…

Lenny Venito and Jami Gertz
Exclusive Neighbors Sneak Peek: Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner

It's the Weavers' first Thanksgiving in Hidden Hills on The Neighbors, and suffice it to say, it wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.
  • Birth Place: Savannah, GA
  • Birthday: June 2, 1941, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay