Stacy Keach Celebrity Watchlist

Stacy Keach

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.

Birth Place: Savannah, GA

Birthday: June 2, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Scandal
The Thursday Playlist: A Scandal-ous Friend, Runway All-Stars

Once upon a very different time, Lisa Kudrow owned Thursday night along with her other TV Friends du…

Lenny Venito and Jami Gertz
Exclusive Neighbors Sneak Peek: Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner

It's the Weavers' first Thanksgiving in Hidden Hills on The Neighbors, and suffice it to say, it wil…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 7:30am
Come Early Morning LMN

A hard-drinking, promiscuous Southern woman (Ashley Judd) meets a man (Jeffrey Donovan) who tries to get her to change her ways. Laura Prepon, Diane Ladd, Tim Blake Nelson. Written and directed by Joey Lauren Adams.

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
American GreedThe Tran Organization: Blackjack Cheaters(Season 6, Episode 12) CNBC

The story of Van Thu Tran, who led a criminal enterprise that cheated casinos out of millions of dollars.

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
American GreedThe Real Wolf of Wall Street(Season 9, Episode 8) CNBC

A fraudulent stock broker turns himself in and receives a Hollywood makeover after his release.