Stacy Keach Celebrity Watchlist

Stacy Keach

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Walter Stacy Keach Jr.

Birth Place: Savannah, GA

Birthday: June 2, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teri Polo, Stacy Keach
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Books The Fosters' Teri Polo

Teri Polo is staying busy during her downtime from The Fosters. The star of the ABC Family drama, wh…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Barry Bostwick, Stacy Keach and Geoff Stults
Exclusive Enlisted Sneak Peek: The Hill Brothers Get Duped by Sneaky Army Vets

The Hill brothers are in for a very bumpy ride when they get a visit from a trio of Army veterans on…

Tobey Maguire, Tim Robbins
Thursday Review: IFC's Spoils of Babylon; More (and Better) Comedy on Network TV

Here's the thing about satire: Parody has a sharper sting if what's being ridiculed is actually rele…

Scandal
The Thursday Playlist: A Scandal-ous Friend, Runway All-Stars

Once upon a very different time, Lisa Kudrow owned Thursday night along with her other TV Friends du…

Lenny Venito and Jami Gertz
Exclusive Neighbors Sneak Peek: Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner

It's the Weavers' first Thanksgiving in Hidden Hills on The Neighbors, and suffice it to say, it wil…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
American GreedThe Real Wolf of Wall Street(Season 9, Episode 8) CNBC

A fraudulent stock broker turns himself in and receives a Hollywood makeover after his release.

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
American GreedTalk Radio Takedown(Season 7, Episode 9) CNBC

The case of Minneapolis money manager Trevor Cook, who bilked investors out of more than $190 million. Among the ways he lured victims: talk radio, as one of his co-conspirators hosted a successful Christian talk-radio show about money.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
American GreedThe Royal Scam: Kings of Counterfeit(Season 5, Episode 10) CNBC

The story of Chicago counterfeiter Art Williams Jr.