Stacey Dash Celebrity Watchlist

Stacey Dash

Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Of Kings and Prophets

13 Things You Totally Forgot Happened This Year

2016, amirite? A lot of stuff went down this year IRL and, most importantly, on TV. You know, like, Castle getting canceled after ABC Studios fired Stana Katic, Stranger Things becoming the summer's biggest thing, This Is Us overworking your tear duc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hellish Moments: "10 Chefs Again"
02:00 — Sometimes the simplest dishes can be the hardest dishes.
Stacey Dash: Ultimate Cougar?
01:09 — Rumors surfaced that Stacey Dash was dating a guy in his early 20’s, so we ask what she looks for in a man … besides being born after 1994.
Stacey Dash Suspended from Fox for Using Profanity in Obama Comment
00:58 — The actress used a four-letter word when discussing the President, and is suspended for two weeks.
Stacey Dash On Oscars Boycott: Get Rid of BET and Black History Month Instead
01:16 — The Fox News contributor says there's a "double standard" at play.

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWhen You Hit upon a Star(Season 4, Episode 17) NIK

Will (Will Smith) is a no-show at his own surprise birthday party and takes off with a celebrity (Stacy Dash) who he thinks has the hots for him. Ian: David Sterry. Rick: Alan Smith. Philip: James Avery.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Thu Jan 26 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWhen You Hit upon a Star(Season 4, Episode 17) NIK

Will (Will Smith) is a no-show at his own surprise birthday party and takes off with a celebrity (Stacy Dash) who he thinks has the hots for him. Ian: David Sterry. Rick: Alan Smith. Philip: James Avery.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters