Stacey Dash Celebrity Watchlist

Stacey Dash

Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stacey Dash

Stacey Dash Is Out at Fox News

The ongoing shakeup at Fox News continues, with a number of contributors not getting their contracts renewed by the network -- and that includes Stacey Dash, the Clueless actress turned conservative commentator, The Hill reports. Dash hasn't appeare… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hellish Moments: "10 Chefs Again"
02:00 — Sometimes the simplest dishes can be the hardest dishes.
Stacey Dash: Ultimate Cougar?
01:09 — Rumors surfaced that Stacey Dash was dating a guy in his early 20’s, so we ask what she looks for in a man … besides being born after 1994.
Stacey Dash Suspended from Fox for Using Profanity in Obama Comment
00:58 — The actress used a four-letter word when discussing the President, and is suspended for two weeks.
Stacey Dash On Oscars Boycott: Get Rid of BET and Black History Month Instead
01:16 — The Fox News contributor says there's a "double standard" at play.

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWhen You Hit upon a Star(Season 4, Episode 17) NIK

Will (Will Smith) is a no-show at his own surprise birthday party and takes off with a celebrity (Stacy Dash) who he thinks has the hots for him. Ian: David Sterry. Rick: Alan Smith. Philip: James Avery.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Thu Jan 26 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWhen You Hit upon a Star(Season 4, Episode 17) NIK

Will (Will Smith) is a no-show at his own surprise birthday party and takes off with a celebrity (Stacy Dash) who he thinks has the hots for him. Ian: David Sterry. Rick: Alan Smith. Philip: James Avery.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Dan Stevens and Rachel Keller, <em>Legion</em>
Legion: How the Show Will Be Like the Comics

Stars Dan Stevens and Rachel Keller share what to expect