Stacey Dash Celebrity Watchlist

Stacey Dash

Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stacey Dash

Who Is Stacey Dash and Why Was She at the Oscars?

An extraordinarily awkward moment happened during the Academy Awards ceremony when, right after a sketch about the difficulties of being black in Hollywood, host Chris Rock introduced the "director of our new minority outreach program" Stacey Dash. "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hellish Moments: "10 Chefs Again"
02:00 — Sometimes the simplest dishes can be the hardest dishes.
Stacey Dash: Ultimate Cougar?
01:09 — Rumors surfaced that Stacey Dash was dating a guy in his early 20’s, so we ask what she looks for in a man … besides being born after 1994.
Stacey Dash Suspended from Fox for Using Profanity in Obama Comment
00:58 — The actress used a four-letter word when discussing the President, and is suspended for two weeks.
Stacey Dash On Oscars Boycott: Get Rid of BET and Black History Month Instead
01:16 — The Fox News contributor says there's a "double standard" at play.

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 16 1:15am
The Eric Andre ShowStacey Dash; Jack Mcbrayer(Season 4, Episode 2) TOON

Stacey Dash and Jack McBrayer. Also: A$AP Rocky; Danny Brown; and Go Dreamer perform.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Dec 16 4:45am
The Eric Andre ShowStacey Dash; Jack Mcbrayer(Season 4, Episode 2) TOON

Stacey Dash and Jack McBrayer. Also: A$AP Rocky; Danny Brown; and Go Dreamer perform.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union Throws Epic Shade at Stacey Dash over BET Comments

What did she say?

Stacey Dash
Stacey Dash Keeps Talking: "BET Lies to Black People"

The Game actress doubles down on her call to abolish BET

Stacey Dash
Stacey Dash's Response to #OscarsSoWhite Protests: Get Rid of BET

Because she really doesn't get it

Stacey Dash
Fox News Suspends Stacey Dash and Ralph Peters After Profane Obama Comments

This isn't a fight with Murray, Dion.

Stacey Dash
VIDEO: Meredith Vieira Smacks Down Stacey Dash for Calling Gender Pay Gap "an Excuse"

Dash tells women to work harder.

Stacey Dash
Clueless' Stacey Dash Joins Fox News as Contributor

Clueless alum Stacey Dash has joined Fox News as a contributor, the network announced Wednesday. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way