Stacey Dash Celebrity Watchlist

Stacey Dash

Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stacey Dash

Who Is Stacey Dash and Why Was She at the Oscars?

An extraordinarily awkward moment happened during the Academy Awards ceremony when, right after a sketch about the difficulties of being black in Hollywood, host Chris Rock introduced the "director of our new minority outreach program" Stacey Dash. "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stacey Dash: Ultimate Cougar?
01:09 — Rumors surfaced that Stacey Dash was dating a guy in his early 20’s, so we ask what she looks for in a man … besides being born after 1994.
Stacey Dash Suspended from Fox for Using Profanity in Obama Comment
00:58 — The actress used a four-letter word when discussing the President, and is suspended for two weeks.
Stacey Dash On Oscars Boycott: Get Rid of BET and Black History Month Instead
01:16 — The Fox News contributor says there's a "double standard" at play.
BET Fires Back at Stacey Dash With a Shady Tweet: 'Can We Get Our Check Back?'
01:02 — After Dash suggested to eliminate BET on Wednesday, the television network clapped back with some major shade.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:25am
Renaissance Man MOMAX

An out-of-work exec (Danny DeVito) accepts a job educating underachieving Army recruits. Gregory Hines. Murdoch: James Remar. James: Cliff Robertson. Benitez: Lillo Brancato Jr. Miranda: Stacey Dash. Montgomery: Kadeem Hardison. Leroy: Richard T. Jones. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Tue Oct 11 7:45am
Renaissance Man MOMAX

An out-of-work exec (Danny DeVito) accepts a job educating underachieving Army recruits. Gregory Hines. Murdoch: James Remar. James: Cliff Robertson. Benitez: Lillo Brancato Jr. Miranda: Stacey Dash. Montgomery: Kadeem Hardison. Leroy: Richard T. Jones. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Wed Oct 12 1:30pm
American Dad!Escape From Pearl Bailey(Season 5, Episode 5) TBS

Steve plots revenge after girlfriend Debbie (voice of Lizzy Caplan) loses a very dirty election for class president. But it backfires badly.

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabrielle Union
Gabrielle Union Throws Epic Shade at Stacey Dash over BET Comments

What did she say?

Stacey Dash
Stacey Dash Keeps Talking: "BET Lies to Black People"

The Game actress doubles down on her call to abolish BET

Stacey Dash
Stacey Dash's Response to #OscarsSoWhite Protests: Get Rid of BET

Because she really doesn't get it

Stacey Dash
Fox News Suspends Stacey Dash and Ralph Peters After Profane Obama Comments

This isn't a fight with Murray, Dion.

Stacey Dash
VIDEO: Meredith Vieira Smacks Down Stacey Dash for Calling Gender Pay Gap "an Excuse"

Dash tells women to work harder.

Stacey Dash
Clueless' Stacey Dash Joins Fox News as Contributor

Clueless alum Stacey Dash has joined Fox News as a contributor, the network announced Wednesday. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college