Spike Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shelton Jackson Lee

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: March 20, 1957, Pisces

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating:2.88 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jussie Smollett, Terrence Howard and Bryshere Gray

Oprah! Spike Lee! Here's What May Be in Store for Empire Next Season

Fact: No one can get enough of Fox's blinged-out hip-hop drama Empire, the biggest new hit on network television that's been crushing the competition in the ratings. The series has done the unthinkable by growing its audience in every week since it d… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 1:35am
Inside Man HBOSGe

Captives are taken during a bank robbery that subsequently requires the proficiency of a highly skilled NYPD hostage negotiator, who suspects that the heist is a smoke screen for something else.

Fri Sep 4 1:10am
Summer of Sam MAX

Tensions boil over among a group of Bronx Italian-Americans as a serial killer terrorizes New York City during a heat wave in the summer of 1977. Vinny: John Leguizamo. Dionna: Mira Sorvino. Ritchie: Adrien Brody. Ruby: Jennifer Esposito. Spike Lee directe (more…)

Sun Sep 6 12:55pm
Inside Man HBOSGe

Captives are taken during a bank robbery that subsequently requires the proficiency of a highly skilled NYPD hostage negotiator, who suspects that the heist is a smoke screen for something else.

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Brings Tonight Show Back to New York with Star-Studded Debut

Jimmy Fallon ushered in a new era of The Tonight Show, and welcomed the show back to New York for th…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx: Spike Lee's Django Unchained Digs Are "Irresponsible"

Jamie Foxx is firing back at Spike Lee for calling his film Django Unchained disrespectful to his an…

Spike Lee
Spike Lee: Django Unchained Is Disrespectful to My Ancestors

Spike Lee says he does not plan to see Quentin Tarantino's new film Django Unchained because it's di…

Shira Lazar
What's Trending to Offer Daily Fix of YouTube's Finest

Good news, YouTube addicts! What's Trending with Shira Lazar has increased the dosage of your favori…

Spike Lee,  Mike Tyson
HBO Steps Into the Ring with Mike Tyson Boxing Drama

HBO has ordered a boxing drama pilot from Mike Tyson, Spike Lee and Entourage showrunner Doug Ellin,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shelton Jackson Lee
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: March 20, 1957, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor
  • User Rating:2.88 out of 5 (58 ratings)
  • Your Rating: