Spike LeeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shelton Jackson Lee

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: March 20, 1957, Pisces

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Spike Lee Photos

  • Spike Lee and wife Tonya Lewis - The Creative Coalition's VIP pre-Inauguration dinner in Washington DC, January 19, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Tonya Lewis Lee and Spike Lee - The Miracle at St. Anna" after party in New York City, September 22, 2008
    Photo By: Johnny Nunez/WireImage.com
  • Magic Johnson, Mark Cuban and Spike Lee - GQ Man of the Year Awards in Los Angeles, November 29, 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Spike Lee and Sean Combs - Oprah Winfrey's Legends Ball, May 11, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington and Spike Lee - "Inside Man" New York City Premiere, March 20, 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Spike Lee, Terrence Howard and John Singleton - "Four Brothers" New York City Premiere, August 9, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Spike Lee, Jermaine Jackson, Janet Jackson, Whitney Houston - The United Negro College Fund in New York City, January 1, 1999
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Who Do You Think You Are - Season 1 - "Spike Lee" - Spike Lee
    Photo By: Guy D'Alema/NBC
  • Who Do You Think You Are - Season 1 - "Spike Lee" - Spike Lee
    Photo By: Guy D'Alema/NBC
  • Tribeca Film Festival co-founder Robert DeNiro and director Spike Lee during the 2009 Tribeca Film Festival at BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center on April 25, 2009 in New York City.
    Photo By: George Napolitano/FilmMagic.com
  • When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts - Spioke Lee
    Photo By: Charlie Varley/HBO
  • When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts - Spioke Lee
    Photo By: Charlie Varley/HBO
  • When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts - Spike Lee (right)
    Photo By: David Lee/HBO

Related Galleries

BET Awards 2012

36 Photos | Jul 1, 2012

Shop