Spike Jonze Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Spiegel

Birth Place: Rockville, MD

Birthday: October 22, 1969, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

12 Years a Slave

12 Years a Slave, Gravity Top Oscars

Gravity dominated Sunday's Academy Awards, taking home seven trophies, but lost the Best Picture prize to 12 Years a Slave. Check out all the Oscar fashion hits and misses As it has done all season, Steve McQueen's slavery drama won few awards during… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scenes from the Suburbs
29:23 — Director Spike Jonze teams up with Arcade Fire to create a thirty-minute short film inspired by their critically acclaimed album, The Suburbs, and its (more…)
Tell Them Anything You Want: A Portrait of Maurice Sendak
40:28 — A loving look at one of the most cherished and controversial figures in children's literature. In this deeply moving tribute, spend time with the man (more…)
Where the Wild Things Are - Trailer 1
02:06 — An adaptation of Maurice Sendak's children story.
Where the Wild Things Are - Trailer 2
02:32 — An adaptation of Maurice Sendak's children story.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 12:00am
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa FXX

An elderly man takes his grandson on a decadent road trip across the United States in this hidden-camera comedy.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Juan Pablo Galavis
Top Videos: Devil Baby, Jacqueline Bisset's Globes Speech, Juan Pablo Does "I Witness News"

This week, The Bachelor himself, Juan Pablo Galavis, participated in an "I Witness News" segment on …

Maurice Sendak
Where the Wild Things Are Author Maurice Sendak Dies at 83

Children's book author and illustrator Maurice Sendak, best known for Where the Wild Things Are, has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Spiegel
  • Birth Place: Rockville, MD
  • Birthday: October 22, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind