Spike Jonze Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Spiegel

Birth Place: Rockville, MD

Birthday: October 22, 1969, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

12 Years a Slave

12 Years a Slave, Gravity Top Oscars

Gravity dominated Sunday's Academy Awards, taking home seven trophies, but lost the Best Picture prize to 12 Years a Slave. Check out all the Oscar fashion hits and misses As it has done all season, Steve McQueen's slavery drama won few awards during… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa - Clip - Beauty Pageant
00:55 — 86 year-old Irving Zisman is on a journey across America his 8 year-old Grandson Billy. The signature Jackass character Irving Zisman (Johnny Knoxvill (more…)
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa - Clip - Broken Ride
00:57 — 86 year-old Irving Zisman is on a journey across America his 8 year-old Grandson Billy. The signature Jackass character Irving Zisman (Johnny Knoxvill (more…)
Jackass 3D - Clip - Old Man Bike
00:32 — Johnny Knoxville and his buddies are up to their daredevil comic antics again. And this time they’re coming at ya’ in 3D.
Her - Trailer 1
02:31 — Heartbroken after the end of a long relationship, Theodore becomes intrigued with an operating system which promises to be individual to each user. Up (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Juan Pablo Galavis
Top Videos: Devil Baby, Jacqueline Bisset's Globes Speech, Juan Pablo Does "I Witness News"

This week, The Bachelor himself, Juan Pablo Galavis, participated in an "I Witness News" segment on …

Maurice Sendak
Where the Wild Things Are Author Maurice Sendak Dies at 83

Children's book author and illustrator Maurice Sendak, best known for Where the Wild Things Are, has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Spiegel
  • Birth Place: Rockville, MD
  • Birthday: October 22, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Screenwriter

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay