Spike Jonze Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Spiegel

Birth Place: Rockville, MD

Birthday: October 22, 1969, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

12 Years a Slave

12 Years a Slave, Gravity Top Oscars

Gravity dominated Sunday's Academy Awards, taking home seven trophies, but lost the Best Picture prize to 12 Years a Slave. Check out all the Oscar fashion hits and misses As it has done all season, Steve McQueen's slavery drama won few awards during… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Were Once a Fairytale
14:15 — "What happened to you last night?" "Umm...I don’t know." "Where did you go? We waited for you for a while?" "I don't know...I don’t really want to tal (more…)
Human Nature
00:46
Tom Morello On Spike Jonze And 'Sabotage'
00:16 — Find out the video concept from Spike Jonze that was rejected by Rage Against The Machine.
The Video Spike Jonze Never Made For Rage Against The Machine
01:04 — MTV2 Legit Web Exclusive: Tom Morello and Boots Riley of Street Sweeper Social Club.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 12:00am
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa FXX

An elderly man takes his grandson on a decadent road trip across the United States in this hidden-camera comedy.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Jun 2 6:00pm
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa FXX

An elderly man takes his grandson on a decadent road trip across the United States in this hidden-camera comedy.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Jun 10 11:00pm
Jackass 3D MTV

Johnny Knoxville and crew return for more stomach-turning stunts, including launching a portable toilet in the air while Steve-O sits inside it.

I’ll Watch182 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Juan Pablo Galavis
Top Videos: Devil Baby, Jacqueline Bisset's Globes Speech, Juan Pablo Does "I Witness News"

This week, The Bachelor himself, Juan Pablo Galavis, participated in an "I Witness News" segment on …

Maurice Sendak
Where the Wild Things Are Author Maurice Sendak Dies at 83

Children's book author and illustrator Maurice Sendak, best known for Where the Wild Things Are, has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Spiegel
  • Birth Place: Rockville, MD
  • Birthday: October 22, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Screenwriter