Spike Jonze Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Spiegel

Birth Place: Rockville, MD

Birthday: October 22, 1969, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

12 Years a Slave
12 Years a Slave, Gravity Top Oscars

Gravity dominated Sunday's Academy Awards, taking home seven trophies, but lost the Best Picture pri…

Juan Pablo Galavis
Top Videos: Devil Baby, Jacqueline Bisset's Globes Speech, Juan Pablo Does "I Witness News"

This week, The Bachelor himself, Juan Pablo Galavis, participated in an "I Witness News" segment on …

Maurice Sendak
Where the Wild Things Are Author Maurice Sendak Dies at 83

Children's book author and illustrator Maurice Sendak, best known for Where the Wild Things Are, has…

Kanye's New "Flashing Lights" Video

After watching Kanye's new video for "Flashing Lights" (directed by Spike Jonze), we were left prett…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscars 2014: Seen and Heard Backstage

Jared Leto shares his Oscar and more behind-the-scenes tidbits from film's biggest night

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:35pm
Her MAX

A lonely writer falls for his computer's operating system, which has the voice of a woman and the ability to grow and learn. Their relationship quickly turns more intimate, but in time their differences begin to outweigh their similarities. Meanwhile, he s (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:15am
Being John Malkovich SUNDe

Spike Jonze's imaginative black comedy about a frustrated puppeteer (John Cusack) who gains access to John Malkovich's brain via a small portal in his office. Cameron Diaz is virtually unrecognizable as Cusack's frizzy-haired wife; Malkovich costars as him (more…)

Fri Apr 3 12:55pm
Her MOMAX

A lonely writer falls for his computer's operating system, which has the voice of a woman and the ability to grow and learn. Their relationship quickly turns more intimate, but in time their differences begin to outweigh their similarities. Meanwhile, he s (more…)