Spike Feresten Celebrity Watchlist

Spike Feresten

Birth Name: Michael Feresten

Birth Place: West Bridgewater, MA

Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Writer, Actor, Producer, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis CK

Pilot Season: CBS Picks Up Comedy Pilot from Louis C.K., Spike Feresten

CBS is getting in business with Louis C.K. The network has ordered an untitled comedy pilot written and executive-produced by the Louie star and Spike Feresten. The project centers on an ensemble of young people trying to achieve their creative dream… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Car Matchmaker’ Sets up the TODAY Anchors With Their Car-Mates
04:22 — Spike Feresten, host of the Esquire network’s “Car Matchmaker,” matches TODAY’s anchors with the perfect cars for each anchors based on their personal (more…)
‘Car Matchmaker’ Picks Ideal Wheels for TODAY Anchors
04:38 — Spike Feresten, who wrote some of the most iconic episodes of “Seinfeld,” has a new gig as the host of “Car Matchmaker” on Esquire Network. He’s on th (more…)
King's Things: Spike Feresten
16:45 — Spike Feresten sits down with Larry to talk about his new show 'Car Matchmaker', how he came up with the infamous 'Soup Nazi' episode of Seinfeld and (more…)
They're Real & They're Spectacular: Seinfeld Super Fans & the Summer of George
16:12 — Follow a group of ‘Seinfeld’ super fans as they come together for the ultimate trivia night.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:30am
SeinfeldThe Summer of George(Season 8, Episode 22) TBS

Kramer's job at the Tony Awards leads to a meeting with Raquel Welch; George helps Jerry date a high-maintenance woman; Elaine is labeled catty after making a comment about a co-worker. Lanette: Amanda Peet. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:00am
SeinfeldThe Butter Shave(Season 9, Episode 1) TBS

Kramer uses butter for shaving---and more; George's cane is an advantage at his new job; Jerry feels used by his comedy nemesis, Bania (Stephen Hytner); Elaine breaks up with her boyfriend before their flight back from Europe. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:30am
SeinfeldThe Voice(Season 9, Episode 2) TBS

Kramer hires an assistant; George's boss tries to force him out; Elaine bets Jerry she won't get back with her latest ex. Darin: Jarrad Paul. Claire: Sara Rose Peterson. Dean Jones: Ella Joyce. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch156 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Feresten
  • Birth Place: West Bridgewater, MA
  • Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Writer, Actor, Producer, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans