Spike Feresten Celebrity Watchlist

Spike Feresten

Birth Name: Michael Feresten

Birth Place: West Bridgewater, MA

Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Writer, Actor, Producer, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis CK

Pilot Season: CBS Picks Up Comedy Pilot from Louis C.K., Spike Feresten

CBS is getting in business with Louis C.K. The network has ordered an untitled comedy pilot written and executive-produced by the Louie star and Spike Feresten. The project centers on an ensemble of young people trying to achieve their creative dream… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Car Matchmaker, Season 3
On season three of Car Matchmaker, comedian Spike Feresten takes on an entirely new set of challenges as he scours the automotive industry for the per (more…)
Car Matchmaker, Season 3
On season three of Car Matchmaker, comedian Spike Feresten takes on an entirely new set of challenges as he scours the automotive industry for the per (more…)
#HashtagWars: #DogJobs
02:26 — Kevin Pereira, Flula Borg and Erica Rhodes make up careers suitable for working dogs.
Mark Zuckerberg Fends Off Hackers: He's a Big Myspace Fan
01:41 — Kevin Pereira, Flula Borg and Erica Rhodes list the odd ways Facebook CEO, Mark Zuckerberg avoids hackers.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 7:00am
SeinfeldThe Switch(Season 6, Episode 11) TBS

George suspects that his girlfriend (Charlotte Lewis) is bulimic; Jerry dates a woman (Jann Karan) who has a friendlier roommate; Elaine loans out her boss's tennis racket. Babs: Sheree North. Landis: Gail Strickland.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Sun Jul 31 7:30am
SeinfeldThe Label Maker(Season 6, Episode 12) TBS

George objects to his girlfriend's roommate (Cleto Augusto); Super Bowl tickets make the rounds as plans change. Bonnie: Jessica Tuck. Tim: Bryan Cranston. Ukranian Man: Wayne Grace. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:00am
SeinfeldThe Race(Season 6, Episode 10) TBS

Jerry dates a woman whose boss (Don R. McManus) has a grudge against him; Elaine dates a Communist whose ideology spreads to George and Kramer. Mickey: Danny Woodburn.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Feresten
  • Birth Place: West Bridgewater, MA
  • Birthday: September 3, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Writer, Actor, Producer, Talk-show host