Spencer GrammerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Spencer Karen Grammer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 9, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Named after her aunt Karen Grammer, who was murdered in 1975.
  • First acting role was an uncredited appearance on Cheers.
  • Appeared as a dancer in MTV's Learn to Hip Hop: Volume 2 (2003).
  • In 2006, became the third actress to portray Dr. Lucy Montgomery on As the World Turns.
  • Best known for her role as popular sorority girl Casey Cartwright on the ABC Family series Greek.

Relationships

  • Jude Grammer — Half Brother
  • Doreen Alderman — Mother
  • Kayte Walsh — Stepmother
  • Kelsey Grammer — Father
  • Faith Grammer — Half Sister
  • James Hesketh — Husband
  • Emmett Emmanual Hesketh — Son
  • Greer Grammer — Half Sister
  • Gabriel Grammer — Half Brother
  • Mason Grammer — Half Sister

College

  • Attended Marymount Manhattan College, New York, New York, United States

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop