Spencer DanielsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Spencer Eli Daniels

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 23, 1992, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting professionally at age 10.
  • Made his network TV debut on a 2004 episode of Cold Case.
  • Got his big break in 2008, when he was cast to play the title character at age 12 in The Curious Case of Benjamin Button.
  • Enjoys writing and playing sports, particularly baseball and basketball.

Relationships

  • Greg Daniels — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop