Sophia Bush Celebrity Watchlist

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(936 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

VIDEO: Which Chicago P.D. Star(s) Do an Uncanny Horse Impression?

LaRoyce Hawkins has a steady gig as Officer Kevin Atwater on Chicago P.D., but if any network decides to revive Mr. Ed, he should be their first call. During a recent visit to the set of Chicago P.D., Hawkins demonstrated his hidden talent while reca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CHICAGO P.D.: Actual Physical Violence Trailer
00:49 — A MEMBER OF THE TEAM IS HELD HOSTAGE BY A MAN DESPERATE TO FIND HIS MISSING DAUGHTER. - While Platt (Amy Morton) tries to manage a chaotic desk area, (more…)
Season 5: One Tree Hill: Moving Forward (Exclusive) Trailer
01:59 — Hello again! Four-and-a-half years after the searing and surprising events that marked their final days at Tree Hill High, old friends return to their (more…)
CHICAGO P.D.: There's My Girl Trailer
01:32 — The investigation into the bombing of a trendy café hinges on a minor, who witnessed it and a major blunder lands Atwater in hot water. In other event (more…)
Chicago P.D.: Start Digging Trailer
01:41 — When the team finds the body of a widowed, single-mother in the trunk of her car, they are shocked to discover that the victim was in constant contact (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.Start DiggingNew(Season 3, Episode 23) NBC

In the Season 3 finale, the team investigates the murder of a single mom who was in contact with Voight's now-reformed son, who was himself brutally assaulted. Meanwhile, Roman makes a major decision; and Crowley plans to make changes within the unit.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Sun May 29 11:00am
John Tucker Must Die MTV-E

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch505 Watching
Mon May 30 9:00am
John Tucker Must Die MTV-E

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch505 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Which Chicago P.D. Stars Do a Crazy Good Impression of a Horse?

And who has a slight Selena Gomez obsession?