Sophia Bush Celebrity Watchlist

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (870 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer , Sophia Bush, Jason Beghe

Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Chicago P.D.?

Get scoop on the fatal episode! Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 26 10:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitComic Perversion(Season 15, Episode 15) USA

A comedian jokes about rape while performing at a college, and then his fans assault a student. Later, a woman accuses the comedian of rape and Benson arrests him, but Barba fears Benson may have acted too eagerly. Meanwhile, a Chicago cop seeks help from (more…)

Wed Apr 29 9:00pm
Chicago P.D.The Number of RatsNew(Season 2, Episode 20) NBC

SVU's Benson, Fin and Amaro help with the investigation of a rape-murder that's similar to a decade-old case in New York; and, after he's questioned, a suspect warns Lindsay that the investigation could have unintended consequences.

Wed May 6 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.There's My GirlNew(Season 2, Episode 21) NBC

The investigation into the bombing of a trendy café hinges on a minor, who witnessed it; and a major blunder lands Atwater in hot water. In other events, Voight helps Platt in her attempt to get a memorial stone for the team's fallen member.

More NewsSee all »

Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D.'s Sophia Bush on Linstead's Future and a Possible Return to Intelligence

Will Lindsay quit her new job already?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but now Law & O…

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Justin Bieber, Tom Hanks
VIDEO: Here's Tom Hanks Dancing in a Yarmulke at a Wedding

Is Tom Hanks vying for a spot on Dancing with the Stars? Over the weekend, Justin Bieber posted a vi…

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on Chicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (870 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »