Sophia Bush Celebrity Watchlist

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(951 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophia Bush, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Chicago P.D. Mega Buzz: Will Lindsay Take the Fall for Voight?

On the Season 3 finale of Chicago P.D., Voight (Jason Beghe) told Lindsay (Sophia Bush) to flee the scene so that she wouldn't be a witness to Voight revenge-killing the man who murdered his son and burying the body. There's really no way for Voight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Trap Is Set
03:47 — After a spate of car bombs terrorizes the CPD, Voight and crew devise a plan to catch the killer.
Sophia Bush Debates Jimmy About the Air Hashtag
04:42 — Jimmy responds to a claim Sophia made about inventing the air hashtag, Twitter's equivalent to the air quote.
Brutal Interrogation
01:35 — With a young girl missing, Voight resorts to drastic measures.
#CrossoverWeek: Night 1 Cliffhanger
02:39 — After she makes a devastating discovery that links her long-lost brother to a new case, Lindsay reaches out to Rollins from New York's SVU.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 1:30am
John Tucker Must Die VH1

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch522 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Which Chicago P.D. Stars Do a Crazy Good Impression of a Horse?

And who has a slight Selena Gomez obsession?