Sophia Bush Celebrity Watchlist

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(943 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

VIDEO: Which Chicago P.D. Star Is Most Likely to Get Arrested?

We'll have to wait for next season of Chicago P.D.to see what the fallout is from Voight (Jason Beghe) killing the man who murdered his son in Wednesday's (May 25) Season 3 finale. But in the meantime, we asked Beghe and other stars of the show who's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago P.D. Season 3 Finale!
04:39 — As Lindsay makes a desperate plea to stop the unthinkable, Voight wreaks vengeance on the man who killed his son.
CHICAGO P.D.: Actual Physical Violence Trailer
00:49 — A MEMBER OF THE TEAM IS HELD HOSTAGE BY A MAN DESPERATE TO FIND HIS MISSING DAUGHTER. - While Platt (Amy Morton) tries to manage a chaotic desk area, (more…)
Season 5: One Tree Hill: Moving Forward (Exclusive) Trailer
01:59 — Hello again! Four-and-a-half years after the searing and surprising events that marked their final days at Tree Hill High, old friends return to their (more…)
CHICAGO P.D.: There's My Girl Trailer
01:32 — The investigation into the bombing of a trendy café hinges on a minor, who witnessed it and a major blunder lands Atwater in hot water. In other event (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 11:00am
John Tucker Must Die MTV

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch506 Watching
Mon May 30 9:00am
John Tucker Must Die MTV

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch506 Watching
Tue May 31 6:00pm
John Tucker Must Die MTV

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch506 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Which Chicago P.D. Stars Do a Crazy Good Impression of a Horse?

And who has a slight Selena Gomez obsession?