Sophia Bush Celebrity Watchlist

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(879 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (879 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Halstead and Lindsay Discover a Dangerous Link

On this week's episode of Chicago P.D., the team makes a gruesome discovery while investigating a drug case: the mutilated body of a government official. But the shocks don't end there. After doing some more digging, Lindsay (Sophia Bush) and Halstea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sophia Bush Feels Exposed on 'Partners'
Sophia Bush stops by to talk about her new show 'Partners' and what it was like to be undressed in front of a live studio audience.
Sophia Bush: Cory Monteith's Death Shocked Us Since He'd Been To Rehab
Actress Sophia Bush talks about Cory Monteith's death.
Actress Sophia Bush LIVE
Full Segment: Actress Sophia Bush sits down with Caroline to discuss her hosting duties for VH1's Do Something Awards that honors the charity work of (more…)
Gina Rodriguez, Aubrey Plaza & More Go Makeup-Free for Photoshoot
Natural beauties Gina Rodriguez, Sophia Bush, Aubrey Plaza, Freida Pinto and Tracee Ellis Ross went sans makeup for People photoshoot, showing tha (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 8 9:00pm
Chicago MedMistakenNew(Season 1, Episode 4) NBC

The doctors treat victims of a movie-theater shooting as Sharon Goodwin tries to keep the press at bay. Also: A teen with an eating disorder is treated, but Dr. Charles' methods rub others the wrong way; and the staffers deal with a racist patient.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Dec 11 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitComic Perversion(Season 15, Episode 15) USA

A comedian jokes about rape while performing at a college, and then his fans assault a student. Later, a woman accuses the comedian of rape and Benson arrests him, but Barba fears Benson may have acted too eagerly. Meanwhile, a Chicago cop seeks help from (more…)

I’ll Watch1487 Watching
Mon Dec 14 3:35am
Stay Alive ENC

Predictable horror-thriller about players of an underground video game who start dying in the same ways that their characters die in the game. Jon Foster, Frankie Muniz, Samaire Armstrong, Sophia Bush. Directed by William Brent Bell.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

One Tree Hill
PHOTOS: The One Tree Hill Cast Had One of the Best Reunions Ever

Get ready for nostalgia overload

Sophia Bush, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Lindsay and Halstead Reunite on Chicago P.D.?

How long can the show — and the characters — wait it out?

Jesse Lee Soffer , Sophia Bush, Jason Beghe
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Chicago P.D.?

Get scoop on the fatal episode!

Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D.'s Sophia Bush on Linstead's Future and a Possible Return to Intelligence

Will Lindsay quit her new job already?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…


  • Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Chicago P.D.: What Is Sophia Bush's Hidden Talent?

And which former co-star did she love making out with?