Sophia Bush Celebrity Watchlist

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(951 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

VIDEO: Which Chicago P.D. Star Is Most Likely to Get Arrested?

We'll have to wait for next season of Chicago P.D.to see what the fallout is from Voight (Jason Beghe) killing the man who murdered his son in Wednesday's (May 25) Season 3 finale. But in the meantime, we asked Beghe and other stars of the show who's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One Tree Hill - Don't You Want to Share The Guilt? Clip
00:52 — Quinn and Clay yell at each other. One Tree Hill is all-new Wednesday at 8/7c on The CW.
Chicago P.D. Season 3 Finale!
04:39 — As Lindsay makes a desperate plea to stop the unthinkable, Voight wreaks vengeance on the man who killed his son.
CHICAGO P.D.: Actual Physical Violence Trailer
00:49 — A MEMBER OF THE TEAM IS HELD HOSTAGE BY A MAN DESPERATE TO FIND HIS MISSING DAUGHTER. - While Platt (Amy Morton) tries to manage a chaotic desk area, (more…)
Season 5: One Tree Hill: Moving Forward (Exclusive) Trailer
01:59 — Hello again! Four-and-a-half years after the searing and surprising events that marked their final days at Tree Hill High, old friends return to their (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 6:00am
The Hitcher MAX

Thumbs down on this slapdash remake of the 1986 chiller about a couple who pick up a psychopathic hitchhiker. Sean Bean, Zachary Knighton, Sophia Bush. Directed by Dave Meyers.

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:30pm
The Hitcher MAX

Thumbs down on this slapdash remake of the 1986 chiller about a couple who pick up a psychopathic hitchhiker. Sean Bean, Zachary Knighton, Sophia Bush. Directed by Dave Meyers.

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sat Aug 6 2:00am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder HBO2

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

I’ll Watch213 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Which Chicago P.D. Stars Do a Crazy Good Impression of a Horse?

And who has a slight Selena Gomez obsession?