Sophia Bush Celebrity Watchlist

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(951 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophia Bush, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Chicago P.D. Mega Buzz: Will Lindsay Take the Fall for Voight?

On the Season 3 finale of Chicago P.D., Voight (Jason Beghe) told Lindsay (Sophia Bush) to flee the scene so that she wouldn't be a witness to Voight revenge-killing the man who murdered his son and burying the body. There's really no way for Voight… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sophia Bush Debates Jimmy About the Air Hashtag
04:42 — Jimmy responds to a claim Sophia made about inventing the air hashtag, Twitter's equivalent to the air quote.
A Fire Photobombed Sophia Bush's Christmas Picture
01:44 — Sophia Bush explains how her mom's new iPhone 6 Plus started a fire and why she was name for Sophia Loren.
'Chicago P.D.': Sophia Bush On Halstead Learning Something About Lindsay's Past
02:52 — At the PaleyFest 2016 event honoring Executive Producer Dick Wolf, Sophia Bush tells Access about an upcoming episode pf "Chicago P.D.," where Halstea (more…)
What to Expect During NBC's Chicago Crossover Event!
01:54 — Sophia Bush, David Eigenberg, Joe Minoso and Jason Beghe tease the "Chicago Fire," "Chicago Med" and "Chicago P.D." three-way crossover event!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 6:00am
Phineas and FerbMake Play; Candace Gets Busted DISXD

Candace switches places with a princess who looks exactly like her, while the real princess helps the boys build a giant jukebox filled with live bands; Candace throws a huge party when her parents take a trip.

I’ll Watch145 Watching
Thu Sep 8 1:00am
John Tucker Must Die VH1

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Thu Sep 8 6:05am
The Hitcher MAX

Thumbs down on this slapdash remake of the 1986 chiller about a couple who pick up a psychopathic hitchhiker. Sean Bean, Zachary Knighton, Sophia Bush. Directed by Dave Meyers.

I’ll Watch264 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Which Chicago P.D. Stars Do a Crazy Good Impression of a Horse?

And who has a slight Selena Gomez obsession?