Sophia Bush Celebrity Watchlist

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(952 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, LaRoyce Hawkins, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Chicago P.D.: A New Romance, A "Seismic Shift" and 5 Other Shocking Season 4 Twists

All eyes will be on Hank Voight (Jason Beghe) when Chicago P.D.returns for Season 4. Voight's revenge killing of his son's murderer in the Season 3 finale will weigh heavily on his colleagues, particularly Lindsay (Sophia Bush) -- who, let's not forg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Please Just Say You're Down
01:20 — Lindsay and Halstead consider a major change in their relationship.
Chicago P.D.: Made A Wrong Turn Trailer
01:52 — When a call comes in reporting a car being stripped, Burgess (Marina Squerciati) and Tay (guest star Li Jun Li) respond and discover a badly beaten yo (more…)
You're All I Have Left Now
02:34 — When Crowley's search turns up no evidence, Voight is off the hook - thanks to a favor he could never have anticipated.
Sophia Bush Pens Epic Letter to Fellow Airplane Passenger She Says Harassed Her
01:21 — The actress slams a guy who she says made her "visibly uncomfortable" on a recent flight.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00am
John Tucker Must Die MTV

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch528 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
John Tucker Must Die MTV

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch528 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChicago Crossover(Season 16, Episode 7) USA

Police from Chicago work with the squad to track a child-pornography victim, and together they follow a lead about a live-streamed pornography club. However, the case risks being derailed when tension erupts between Benson and the visiting sergeant.

I’ll Watch1081 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Patrick John Flueger, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Which Chicago P.D. Stars Do a Crazy Good Impression of a Horse?

And who has a slight Selena Gomez obsession?