Sophia Bush Celebrity Watchlist

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (870 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer , Sophia Bush, Jason Beghe

Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Chicago P.D.?

Another Chicago P.D.character is about to bite the dust! In the show's upcoming crossover with Chicago Fire and Law & Order: SVU, one person won't make it out of the three-hour event (April 29, 10/9c) alive. Check out all this week's Mega Buzz scoop!… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 7:45am
John Tucker Must Die MAX

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when three teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

Thu Jun 11 6:00am
Phineas and FerbMake Play; Candace Gets Busted DISXD

Candace switches places with a princess who looks exactly like her, while the real princess helps the boys build a giant jukebox filled with live bands; Candace throws a huge party when her parents take a trip.

More NewsSee all »

Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D.'s Sophia Bush on Linstead's Future and a Possible Return to Intelligence

Will Lindsay quit her new job already?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but now Law & O…

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Justin Bieber, Tom Hanks
VIDEO: Here's Tom Hanks Dancing in a Yarmulke at a Wedding

Is Tom Hanks vying for a spot on Dancing with the Stars? Over the weekend, Justin Bieber posted a vi…

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on Chicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (870 ratings)
  • Your Rating: