Sophia BushCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (870 ratings)

Your Rating:

Scott Eastwood
Two Chicago PD Actors Exit

Dec 20, 2013 7:14 PM EST

Kevin Zegers and Jaime Feld
Gossip Girl's Kevin Zegers Marries

Aug 4, 2013 12:27 PM EDT

Michael Urie, David Krumholtz
CBS Cancels Partners

Nov 16, 2012 2:04 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop