Sophia BushCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (870 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Feb 3 7:30am
John Tucker Must Die HBOe

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Tue Feb 3 9:30pm
National Lampoon's Van Wilder TMC

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Wed Feb 4 1:15am
The Hitcher IFC

Thumbs down on this slapdash remake of the 1986 chiller about a couple who pick up a psychopathic hitchhiker. Sean Bean, Zachary Knighton, Sophia Bush. Directed by Dave Meyers.

Wed Feb 4 10:00pm
Chicago PDA Little Devil ComplexNew(Season 2, Episode 13) NBC

Intelligence joins with Firehouse 51 to apprehend the arsonist suspected of killing Shay. Meanwhile, Lindsay reaches out to Voight about returning to Intelligence, and Platt acts in a bizarre manner.

Sat Feb 7 12:30pm
John Tucker Must Die HBOSGe

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Sun Feb 8 4:25am
John Tucker Must Die HBOSGe

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Wed Feb 11 10:00pm
Fri Feb 13 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Van Wilder TMC

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Sat Feb 14 2:30am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder TMC

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Sat Feb 14 3:00pm
John Tucker Must Die HBOe

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Shop