Sophia BushCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (870 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2013
Actor
2012
Voice
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2008
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2005

Shop