Sophia Bush Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (870 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D.'s Sophia Bush on Linstead's Future and a Possible Return to Intelligence

Will Lindsay quit her new job already?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but now Law & O…

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Justin Bieber, Tom Hanks
VIDEO: Here's Tom Hanks Dancing in a Yarmulke at a Wedding

Is Tom Hanks vying for a spot on Dancing with the Stars? Over the weekend, Justin Bieber posted a vi…

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on Chicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Women

Check out the ladies we'd gladly let arrest us

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:45pm
John Tucker Must Die HBO2e

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when three teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

Mon Mar 30 10:05pm
National Lampoon's Van Wilder FLIXe

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Tue Mar 31 5:30am
Phineas and FerbMake Play; Candace Gets Busted DISNEY

Candace switches places with a princess who looks exactly like her, while the real princess helps the boys build a giant jukebox filled with live bands; Candace throws a huge party when her parents take a trip.