Sophia Bush Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This former Tournament of Roses Parade Queen caught the acting bug in high school and started landing small movie parts in her early twenties. After a recurring role as a bisexual teen on Nip/Tuck, Bush came to prominence as sexy Brooke Davis on One Tree H… (more)

Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (870 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced seri…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:01pm
Chicago P.D.The Weigh StationNew(Season 2, Episode 17) NBC

The team hunts for a hired assassin when an innocent bartender takes a bullet meant for Halstead. Meanwhile, Platt and Nadia come to an understanding following a tense interaction.

Thu Mar 5 4:15pm
John Tucker Must Die HBO2

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when three teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Van Wilder FLIXe

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop