Sonny Bono Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Salvatore Phillip Bono

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Died: January 5, 1998

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Politician

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chaz Bono

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Chaz Bono's Secret Life

Now that Chaz Bono has undergone gender reassignment, he wants to become a Hollywood leading man. The child of Cher and the late Sonny Bono, who turns 44 on March 4, last acted on network TV in 1997; when he was still Chastity, Bono played a support… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Good Times
These are not "good times" for Granddad. He owes millions of dollars on his house to Eddie Wuncler (son of Ed Wuncler) who has some unique ideas of ho (more…)
Mrs. George Devereaux
Blanche has a secret admirer and is shocked when she meets him, her supposedly dead husband, George. Meanwhile, Dorothy is being wooed by two men, Son (more…)
Troll
Sun Hi is devastated that Mr. Stark’s cast list was posted and she wasn’t on it. Jodi and Corki try to distract her with a great online band review, b (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 9:30am
The Golden GirlsMrs. George Devereaux(Season 6, Episode 9) HALMRK

Dorothy is in a triangle with Sonny Bono and Lyle Waggoner; and Blanche is in a daze: husband George (George Grizzard) is back from the grave. Policeman: Todd Jeffries. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Thu Mar 2 12:30am
The Golden GirlsMrs. George Devereaux(Season 6, Episode 9) HALMRK

Dorothy is in a triangle with Sonny Bono and Lyle Waggoner; and Blanche is in a daze: husband George (George Grizzard) is back from the grave. Policeman: Todd Jeffries. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Sat Mar 11 6:30pm
The Golden GirlsMrs. George Devereaux(Season 6, Episode 9) TVLAND

Dorothy is in a triangle with Sonny Bono and Lyle Waggoner; and Blanche is in a daze: husband George (George Grizzard) is back from the grave. Policeman: Todd Jeffries. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chaz Bono
Becoming Chaz Review: Human After All

Chaz Bono was a pop cultural symbol long before he physically became Chaz: first as Hollywood royalt…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono: I Was Born a Man

Chaz Bono says he has no doubt he was born a man."This is how I was born," he told ABC's Nightline a…

Cher; Chaz Bono
Cher: I Forget to Call Chaz "Him"

Cher says that she still sometimes forgets to call her transgender son, Chaz Bono, a man. Chaz Bono…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Asks to Change Name, Gender

Chaz Bono has filed a petition to change his name and gender, according to The Associated Press. Bor…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Happy Being a Man

In his first interview since announcing he would undergo a sex change, Chaz Bono says he's enjoying…

Cher, Chastity Bono
Cher Speaks Out on Daughter's Gender Change: "I Will Strive To Be Understanding"

Cher said she would support her daughter's decision to undergo a sex change, but admits she doesn't…

Details

  • Birth Name: Salvatore Phillip Bono
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Died: January 5, 1998
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Politician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her