Sonny Bono Celebrity Watchlist

Sonny Bono

Birth Name: Salvatore Phillip Bono

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 16, 1935, Aquarius

Died: January 5, 1998

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Politician

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chaz Bono

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Chaz Bono's Secret Life

Now that Chaz Bono has undergone gender reassignment, he wants to become a Hollywood leading man. The child of Cher and the late Sonny Bono, who turns 44 on March 4, last acted on network TV in 1997; when he was still Chastity, Bono played a support… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Troll
01:24 — A mischievous troll takes over a young girl's body in its mission to transform an apartment house and its residents.
Airplane 2: The Sequel - Official Trailer
00:56 — Inferior follow-up in which a madman with a bomb sneaks aboard the maiden flight of a commercial space shuttle. Another ensemble of mostly forgotten t (more…)
Troll - Official Trailer
02:57 — A mischievous troll takes over a young girl's body in its mission to transform an apartment house and its residents.
Cher's Sonny Eulogy
Season 10 Episode 10 Show Highlight: Cher looks back at her powerful eulogy for her ex-husband, Sonny Bono.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 9:00am
The Love BoatSounds of Silence; Cyrano de Bricker; Murder on the High Seas(Season 2, Episode 25) POP

A flamboyant rock singer yearns to unveil his sensitive side; a gambler (Charlie Callas) asks Doc how to express his love for his wife (Jill St. John); Gopher and Isaac think a pair of mystery writers (Dana Wynter, Peter Lawford) is plotting to murder the (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Tue Sep 6 8:00pm
First Kid FLIXe

A Secret Service agent is assigned to protect and entertain the president's obnoxious 13-year-old son, and the pair forms an unlikely friendship.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Wed Sep 7 4:40am
First Kid FLIXe

A Secret Service agent is assigned to protect and entertain the president's obnoxious 13-year-old son, and the pair forms an unlikely friendship.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chaz Bono
Becoming Chaz Review: Human After All

Chaz Bono was a pop cultural symbol long before he physically became Chaz: first as Hollywood royalt…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono: I Was Born a Man

Chaz Bono says he has no doubt he was born a man."This is how I was born," he told ABC's Nightline a…

Cher; Chaz Bono
Cher: I Forget to Call Chaz "Him"

Cher says that she still sometimes forgets to call her transgender son, Chaz Bono, a man. Chaz Bono…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Asks to Change Name, Gender

Chaz Bono has filed a petition to change his name and gender, according to The Associated Press. Bor…

Chaz Bono
Chaz Bono Happy Being a Man

In his first interview since announcing he would undergo a sex change, Chaz Bono says he's enjoying…

Cher, Chastity Bono
Cher Speaks Out on Daughter's Gender Change: "I Will Strive To Be Understanding"

Cher said she would support her daughter's decision to undergo a sex change, but admits she doesn't…

Details

  • Birth Name: Salvatore Phillip Bono
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 16, 1935, Aquarius
  • Died: January 5, 1998
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Politician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay